MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

Cross Country National Championships - Bear Creek Resort, Pennsylvania

Posted by: Shannon Boffeli |August 1, 2013 2:24 AM
< 1 2 3 >
Cross Country National Championships - Bear Creek Resort, Pennsylvania

Two First-Time National Champions Crowned in Pennsylvania Stephen Ettinger and Lea Davison



Results

Pro Men

1,

Stephen Ettinger

BMC

1.35.17

2,

Todd Wells

Specialized

1.36.06

3,

Jeremiah Bishop

Sho-Air/Cannondale

1.37.37

4,

Spencer Paxson

Kona Factory

1.40.45

5,

Alex Grant

Sho-Air/Cannondale

1.40.56

6,

Colin Cares

Kenda/Felt

1.42.35

7,

Nicholas Waite

Pro Tested Gear

1.44.58

8,

Michael Broderick

Kenda/Seven/Stanís NoTubes

1.45.34

9,

Justin Lindine

Redline

1.46.17

10,

Tristan Uhl

ATC Racing

1.47.28

11,

Mitchell Hoke

Kenda/Felt

1.48.51

12,

William Melone

Riverside Racing

1.49.07

13,

Tristan Cowie

 

1.49.47

14,

Drew Edsall

Kenda/Felt

1.50.37

15,

Carl Decker

Giant

1.51.23

16,

TJ Woodruff

Momentum Endurance

 

17,

Christopher Hamlin

 

 

18,

Aaron Snyder

 

 

19,

Robert McCarty

 

 

20,

Victor Alber

 

 

21,

Joseph Maloney

 

-2 laps

22,

Gian Dalle Angelini

 

 

23,

Brady Kappius

 

 

24,

Ryan Woodall

 

 

25,

Sam Morrison

 

 

26,

Thomas Sampson

 

 

27,

Macky Franklin

 

 

28,

Menso De Jong

 

 

29,

Troy Wells

 

 

30,

Keck Baker

 

 

31,

Bradford Perley

 

 

32,

Eric Thompson

 

 

33,

Justin Piontek

 

 

34,

Tyler Gauthier

 

 

35,

Kevin Bradford-Parish

 

 

36,

Jordan Kahlenberg

 

 

37,

Ernie Watenpaugh

 

-3 laps

38,

Dave Weaver

 

 

39,

 Sean Leader

 

 

40,

John Burns

 

 

41,

Noah Tautfest

 

 

42,

Alex Ryan

 

 

43,

Jason Hilimire

 

 

44,

Sam Chovan

 

 

45,

Matt Williams

 

 

46,

Mike Festa

 

 

47,

Ben Ortt

 

 

48,

Scott Hoffner

 

 

49,

Zachary Morrey

 

 

50,

Daniel Bonora

 

 

51,

Daniel Sturm

 

-4 laps

52,

Gordon Wadsworth

 

 

53,

Todd Latocha

 

 

54,

Cole Oberman

 

 

55,

John Gaston

 

-5 laps


Pro Women

1,

Lea Davison

Specialized

1.35.00

2,

Pua Mata

Sho-Air/Cannondale

1.37.48

3,

Mary McConneloug

Kenda/Seven/Stanís NoTubes

1.40.22

4,

Chloe Woodruff

Crankbrothers

1.42.10

5,

Evelyn Dong

White Pine Touring

1.42.21

6,

Georgia Gould

Luna

1.44.11

7,

Judy Freeman

Crankbrothers

1.44.41

8,

Rose Grant

Sportsman Ski Haus

1.48.00

9,

Teal Stetson-Lee

Luna

1.48.24

10,

Nina Baum

Stanís NoTubes Elite

1.51.09

11,

Amy Beisel

Griggís Orthopedics

1.51.47

12,

Maureen Bruno Roy

Cycle Loft Velo

1.52.26

13,

Jamie Busch

Quadzilla Racing

1.52.59

14,

Erica Tingey

Jamis

1.54.28

15,

Kathleen Harding

Team CF

1.56.19

16,

Cheryl Sornson

Team CF

1.59.49

17,

Sarah Sturm

 

-2 laps

18,

Rebecca Gross

 

 

19,

Selene Yeager

 

 

20,

Bryna Blanchard

 

 

21,

Nicole Thiemann

 

 

22,

Erica Zaveta

 

 

23,

Elizabeth Allen

 

 

24,

Elisa Otter

 

 

 

Close (X)