MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

Breck Epic - Stage 3 - Mount Guyot

Posted by: Shannon Boffeli |September 1, 2013 7:28 PM
Breck Epic - Stage 3 - Mount Guyot
Breckenridge, Colorado

Todd Wells Continues to Dominate as Sue Haywood Rebounds for the Stage Win


Results - Stage 3

Open Men

1, Todd Wells Specialized 3.08.08
2, Alex Grant Sho-Air/Cannondale 3.10.09
3, Ben Sonntag American Interbanc 3.13.41
4, Macky Franklin Santa Fe Brewing/Pivot 3.19.26
5, Takei Kyosuke 3.23.45
6, Michiel Van Aelbroeck 3.29.00
7, Nick Truitt 3.30.13
8, Cary Smith Team CF 3.36.10
9, Drew Free Revolution/Peak Fasteners 3.37.37
10, Peter Butt 3.40.23
11, James Meyer 3.42.20
12, Nick Gould 3.43.17
13, Ty Hansen 3.43.55
14, Scott Leonard 3.51.19
15, Brent Gorman 3.51.40
16, Jeff Ellis 3.53.27
17, Tim Bernston 3.53.58
18, Jason Hilimire 3.55.24
19, Charlie Rundell 3.57.28
20, Tim Lutz 4.00.59
21, Von Edwards 4.14.48
22, Luke Sagur 4.24.57

Open Women

1, Sue Haywood Stan's No Tubes Elite 4.06.14
2, Kate Aardal 4.06.16
3, Amanda Carey Stan's No Tubes Elite 4.07.13
4, Alice Pirard 4.22.19
5, Kristin Aamodt 4.23.31
6, Lydia Tanner 4.50.56
7, Sarka Ruzickova Epic Endurance 5.16.00
8, Katherine Knight 6.45.22

GC After Stage 3

Open Men

1, Todd Wells Specialized 8.47.54 Time Back
2, Alex Grant Sho-Air/Cannondale 8.51.41 3.47
3, Ben Sonntag American Interbanc 8.59.23 11.28
4, Macky Franklin Santa Fe Brewing/Pivot 9.27.30 39.36
5, Michiel Van Aelbroeck 9.42.52 54.58
6, Cary Smith Team CF 9.54.29 1.06.35
7, Drew Free Revolution/Peak Fasteners 10.09.47 1.21.53
8, Nick Gould 10.10.54 1.23.00
9, James Meyer 10.17.44 1.29.49
10, Nick Truitt 10.18.36 1.30.42
11, Peter Butt 10.24.00 1.36.05
12, Ty Hansen Revolution/Peak Fasteners 10.25.57 1.38.03
13, Scott Leonard 10.37.25 1.49.30
14, Jeff Ellis 10.46.13 1.58.19
15, Takei Kyosuke 10.47.24 1.59.30
16, Jason Hilimire Epic Endurance 10.52.03 2.04.09

GC After Stage 3

1, Amanda Carey Stan's No Tubes Elite 11.28.49
2, Kate Aardal 11.33.23
3, Sue Haywood Stan's No Tubes Elite 11.33.31
4, Alice Pirard 11.55.54
5, Kristin Aamodt 12.2.52
6, Lydia Tanner 13.14.38
7, Sarka Ruzickova Epic Endurance 14.16.10
8, Katherine Knight 17.32.16

Click Here for Stage 3 results from all categories

Click Here for GC results from all categories
Close (X)