MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

Collegiate National Championships - Day 2 Results

Posted by: Shannon Boffeli |November 11, 2011 4:39 AM
Collegiate Mountain Bike National Championship - Angel Fire, New Mexico

Results - Short Track

Division I - Women

1, Sarah Sturm   

Durango, CO

29:14 

Fort Lewis College

2, Lauren Catlin   

Fairfax, CA

30:02 

Fort Lewis College

3, Jill Behlen   

Boulder, CO

30:18 

University of Wyoming

4, Claire Bensard   

Denver, CO

30:26 

University of Colorado-Boulder

5, Katharine Hall   

Oakland, CA

30:32 

University of California-Berkeley

6, Katie Sodergren   

Breckenridge, CO

30:52 

University of Colorado-Boulder

7, Deidre York   

Indio, CA

31:22 

University of Colorado-Boulder

8, Abigail Mickey   

Aspen, CO

31:37 

University of Colorado-Boulder

9, Erica Zaveta   

Erwinna, PA

32:01 

Lees-McRae College

10, Ashley James   

Dousman, WI

-1 Lap 

Appalachian State University

11, Victoria Yoham   

San Rafael, CA

-2 Laps 

California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

12, Sofia Hamilton   

San Anselmo, CA

-3 Laps 

University of California-Berkeley

13, Lindsay Dye   

Flagstaff, AZ

-3 Laps 

Northern Arizona University

14, Linnea Dixson   

Steamboat Springs, CO

-4 Laps 

University of Wyoming

15, Marie Kenney   

Richmond, VT

-4 Laps 

University of Vermont

16, Vhasti schmidt   

Perris, CA

-4 Laps 

Lindsey Wilson College

17, Ashlee Wilson   

Boulder, CO

-4 Laps 

University of Colorado-Boulder

18, Lisha Herold   

Oakdale, MN

-4 Laps 

Marian University

19, Brittany Clawson   

Sandpoint, ID

-4 Laps 

Fort Lewis College

20, Joanna Bechtel   

Berkeley, CA

-4 Laps 

University of California-Berkeley

21, Rachel Byus   

Argyle, TX

-4 Laps 

Lindenwood University

22, Sarah Lukas   

Eagle River, WI

-5 Laps 

Lindenwood University

23, Anne Cheeney   

Durango, CO

-5 Laps 

Fort Lewis College

24, Sarah Dixson   

Steamboat Springs, CO

-5 Laps 

University of Wyoming

25, Cinthia Lehner   

Greer, SC

-5 Laps 

Lees-McRae College

26, Kathryn Hicks   

San Luis Obispo, CA

-6 Laps 

California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

27, Isabella Oleksy   

Dover, NH

-6 Laps 

University of New Hampshire

28, Virginia Solomon   

Venice, CA

-6 Laps 

University of Southern California

29, Jennifer Higgins   

Fort Collins, CO

-6 Laps 

Colorado State University

30, Megan Baab   

Banner Elk, NC

-6 Laps 

Lees-McRae College

31, Vesica mendoza   

Columbia, KY

-6 Laps 

Lindsey Wilson College

32, Ellie Atkins   

Boulder, CO

-6 Laps 

University of Colorado-Boulder

33, Brooke Crum   

Westerville, OH

-6 Laps 

Lindsey Wilson College

34, Allie Dragoo   

Grand Rapids, MI

-7 Laps 

Marian University

35, Kristy Peck   

Reno, NV

-7 Laps 

University of Nevada-Reno

36, Kathryn Chinn   

Albuquerque, NM

-7 Laps 

University of New Mexico

37, Shannon Howell   

Playa Del Rey, CA

DNS 

University of Southern California

 

Division II - Women

1, Rebecca Gross   

Durango, CO

26:41:00 

University of Denver

2, Alexis Skarda   

Boulder, CO

27:09:00 

Colorado Mesa University

3, Eva Wilson   

Kensington, NH

28:13:00 

Warren Wilson College

4, Essence Barton   

Thousand Oak, CA

30:16:00 

California Lutheran University

5, Elisa Otter   

Montpelier, VT

30:27:00 

Union College-KY

6, Renee DeBruin   

Ripon, WI

-1 Lap 

Ripon College

7, Syd Schulz   

Athens, OH

-1 Lap 

Middlebury College

8, Maria Esswein   

Perryville, MO

-2 Laps 

Union College-KY

9, Klara Rossouw   

Marshill, NC

-2 Laps 

Mars Hill College

10, Alexis Kelley   

Gunnison, CO

-2 Laps 

Western State College of Colorado

11, Angela Vitulli   

Gunnison, CO

-3 Laps 

Western State College of Colorado

12, Kara Uhl   

Smithville, TX

-3 Laps 

Union College-KY

13, Morganne Endicott   

Alamo, CA

-3 Laps 

Cumberland University

14, Kaydee Raths   

Arcata, CA

-3 Laps 

Humboldt State University

15, Molly Friedland   

Swannanoa, NC

-3 Laps 

Warren Wilson College

16, Hannah Madden   

Durango, CO

-3 Laps 

Colorado School of Mines

17, Morgan Sykes   

Brevard, NC

-3 Laps 

Brevard College

18, Rosette Reynolds   

Ripon, WI

-3 Laps 

Ripon College

19, Madison Samblanet   

Gunnison, CO

-3 Laps 

Western State College of Colorado

20, Laura Rice   

Hendersonville, NC

-3 Laps 

Mars Hill College

21, Christina Torquato   

Asheville, NC

-4 Laps 

Warren Wilson College

22, Catherine Harnden   

Barbourville, KY

-4 Laps 

Union College-KY

23, Jenna Emerick   

Austin, TX

-4 Laps 

Saint Edward's University

24, Petra Davis   

Bozeman, MT

-5 Laps 

Montana State University-Bozeman

25, Christen Boyer   

Golden, CO

-5 Laps 

Colorado School of Mines

 

Division I - Men

1, Rotem Ishay   

Durango, CO

28:37:00 

Fort Lewis College

2, Howard Grotts   

Durango, CO

28:38:00 

Fort Lewis College

3, Kerry Werner   

Banner Elk, NC

30:37:00 

Lees-McRae College

4, Samuel Morrison   

Butler, PA

31:55:00 

University of Colorado-Boulder

5, Bradford Perley   

Banner Elk, NC

-1 Lap 

Lees-McRae College

6, Clayton Barrows   

State College, PA

-1 Lap 

Pennsylvania State University

7, Gregory Carpenter   

Durango, CO

-1 Lap 

Fort Lewis College

8, Matthew Fox   

Woody Creek, CO

-1 Lap 

Colorado State University

9, Victor Alber   

Royal Palm Beach, FL

-1 Lap 

University of Florida

10, Peter O'Donnell   

Boulder, CO

-1 Lap 

University of Colorado-Boulder

11, Keith Wong   

Menlo Park, CA

-1 Lap 

Stanford University

12, Todd Latocha   

Fairmont, WV

-1 Lap 

West Virginia University

13, Adam Looney   

Anchorage, AK

-2 Laps 

University of Wyoming

14, Cody Goettl   

Harrison, AR

-2 Laps 

Lindenwood University

15, Kendal Johnson   

Bend, OR

-2 Laps 

California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

16, Kevin Kane   

Dillon, CO

-3 Laps 

University of Colorado-Boulder

17, Colton Andersen   

Durango, CO

-4 Laps 

Fort Lewis College

18, Davis Bentley   

Mill Valley, CA

-4 Laps 

Lees-McRae College

19, Taylor Ladd   

Paducah, KY

-4 Laps 

Lindsey Wilson College

20, Ezra Mullen   

Nottingham, NH

-4 Laps 

Lees-McRae College

21, Cole Kirkpatrick   

Denton, TX

-4 Laps 

University of North Texas

22, Joseph Yoham   

San Rafael, CA

-5 Laps 

California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

23, Trevor MacLean   

Westport, CT

-5 Laps 

Lees-McRae College

24, Derek Harnden   

Burlington, VT

-5 Laps 

University of Vermont

25, Jordan Kestler   

Los Gatos, CA

-5 Laps 

University of California-Berkeley

26, Clayton Omer   

Louisville, KY

-5 Laps 

Appalachian State University

27, Dylan Stucki   

Durango, CO

-5 Laps 

Fort Lewis College

28, John Giles   

Flagstaff, AZ

-5 Laps 

Northern Arizona University

29, Todd Whitescarver   

Pinehurst, NC

-5 Laps 

Appalachian State University

30, Joshua Johnson   

Fort Wayne, IN

-5 Laps 

Marian University

31, Nitish Nag   

Union City, CA

-5 Laps 

University of California-Berkeley

32, Joseph Welsh   

Cordova, TN

-5 Laps 

Lees-McRae College

33, Christopher Convis   

San Luis Obispo, CA

-5 Laps 

California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

34, James Wittwer   

Charlottesville, VA

-5 Laps 

Appalachian State University

35, Matthew Dooley   

Yreka, CA

-5 Laps 

Lindsey Wilson College

36, Kyle Johnson   

Austin, TX

-5 Laps 

University of Texas-Austin

37, Cody Kukulski   

Sedona, AZ

-5 Laps 

Northern Arizona University

38, Jacob Andersson   

Gibsonia, PA

-5 Laps 

Virginia Polytechnic University

39, Brad Berger   

Boulder, CO

-5 Laps 

University of Colorado-Boulder

40, Christopher Haga   

Mckinney, TX

-5 Laps 

Texas A & M University

41, James Brown   

Simpsonville, KY

-5 Laps 

Lindsey Wilson College

42,Alder Martz   

Charlotte, NC

-5 Laps 

Marian University

43, Greg DiSanto   

Glastonbury, CT

-5 Laps 

University of New Hampshire

44, Nathan Petter   

Fort Collins, CO

-5 Laps 

Colorado State University

45, Andrew DeVierScott   

Boone, NC

-5 Laps 

Appalachian State University

46, Daniel Gerow   

Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

-5 Laps 

Marian University

47, William Vazquez   

Fort Collins, CO

-5 Laps 

Colorado State University

48, Joseph maloney   

Madison, WI

-5 Laps 

University of Wisconsin-Madison

49, Benjamin Silva   

College Station, TX

-5 Laps 

Texas A & M University

50, Neal Forbes   

Columbus, IN

-5 Laps 

Marian University

51, Eric Hartsuyker   

Goleta, CA

-5 Laps 

University of California-Santa Barbara

52, Nathaniel Williams   

Amherst, MA

-5 Laps 

University of Massachusetts-Amherst

53, Taylor Smith   

Newmarket, NH

-5 Laps 

University of New Hampshire

54, Benjamin Cargill   

Newmarket, NH

-6 Laps 

University of New Hampshire

55, Kevin Bonney   

Crestwood, MO

-6 Laps 

University of Missouri-Columbia

56, Brian Funk   

Menlo Park, CA

-6 Laps 

California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

57, Benjamin Moody   

Falmouth, ME

-6 Laps 

University of Vermont

58, Douglas Torres   

Albuquerque, NM

-6 Laps 

University of New Mexico

59, Alexander Meyer   

Plymouth, MN

-6 Laps 

University of Wisconsin-Madison

60, Christian Probst   

Blacksburg, VA

-6 Laps 

Virginia Polytechnic University

61, Scott Pendleton   

Pasadena, CA

-6 Laps 

University of Southern California

62, John Heine   

Albuquerque, NM

-6 Laps 

University of New Mexico

63, Owen Belton   

Saint Charles, MO

-6 Laps 

Lindenwood University

64, Nicholas Heine   

Albuquerque, NM

-6 Laps 

University of New Mexico

65, Shawn Small   

Longview, TX

-6 Laps 

Texas A & M University

66, Nicholas Chevalley   

Saint Charles, MO

-6 Laps 

Lindenwood University

67, Levi Grabow   

Carson City, NV

-6 Laps 

University of Nevada-Reno

68, Brandon Quam   

Albuquerque, NM

-6 Laps 

University of New Mexico

69, Will Canup   

Richmond, VA

-6 Laps 

University of Virginia

70, Bryce Mihalevich   

Jefferson City, MO

-6 Laps 

University of Missouri-Columbia

71, Peter Deucher   

Indianapolis, IN

-6 Laps 

Marian University

72, Zeb King   

Boone, NC

DNS 

Appalachian State University

73, Trevor DeRuise   

Reno, NV

DNS 

University of Nevada-Reno

 

Division II - Men

1, Matt Lyons   

Denver, CO

28:42:00 

University of Denver

2, Matt Schiff   

Fort Collins, CO

29:10:00 

Humboldt State University

3, Adam Miller   

Colorado Springs, CO

29:40:00 

Colorado College

4, Drake Lindsey   

Hiram, GA

29:59:00 

Union College-KY

5, Timothy Jenkinson   

Mars Hill, NC

30:09:00 

Mars Hill College

6, Brae Patten   

Gunnison, CO

30:28:00 

Western State College of Colorado

7, Michael Keith   

Mars Hill, NC

30:37:00 

Mars Hill College

8, Lewis Gaffney   

Angel Fire, NM

30:48:00 

Brevard College

9, Steven Pearl   

Arcata, CA

30:48:00 

Humboldt State University

10, Eric Smith   

Ripon, WI

31:02:00 

Ripon College

11, Joe Schneider   

Golden, CO

31:08:00 

Colorado School of Mines

12, Patric Rostel   

Grand Junction, CO

-1 Lap 

Colorado Mesa University

13, Taylor Schmidt   

Littleton, CO

-2 Laps 

Colorado School of Mines

14, Christoph Hurley   

Golden, CO

-2 Laps 

Colorado School of Mines

15, Wesley Lamberson   

Limestone, TN

-2 Laps 

Union College-KY

16, Benjamin Senkerik   

Ripon, WI

-3 Laps 

Ripon College

17, Karl Schroeder   

Usaf Academy, CO

-3 Laps 

US Air Force Academy

18, Logan Luker   

Tulsa, OK

-3 Laps 

Cumberland University

19, Sam Chovan   

Steamboat Springs, CO

-3 Laps 

University of Denver

20, Richard Geng   

Grandjunction, CO

-3 Laps 

Colorado Mesa University

21, Ben Jackson   

Littleton, CO

-4 Laps 

Western State College of Colorado

22, Zach winn   

Barbourville, KY

-4 Laps 

Union College-KY

23, Brad Nelson   

Carmel, IN

-4 Laps 

Union College-KY

24, Keith Marek   

Fremont, MI

-4 Laps 

Brevard College

25, Corey Davis   

Danville, VA

-4 Laps 

Mars Hill College

26, Nicolas Jimenez   

Golden, CO

-4 Laps 

Colorado School of Mines

27, Dylan WRIGHT   

Arcata, CA

-5 Laps 

Humboldt State University

28, Geoffrey Bee   

Golden, CO

-5 Laps 

Colorado School of Mines

29, Bennett Winn   

Barbourville, KY

-5 Laps 

Union College-KY

30, Tanner Hurst   

Gallatin, TN

-5 Laps 

Cumberland University

31, Michael Flynn   

Saint Louis, MO

-5 Laps 

Warren Wilson College

32, Izzy cohan   

Brooklyn, NY

-6 Laps 

Warren Wilson College

33, Zebulon Hanley   

Usaf Academy, CO

-6 Laps 

US Air Force Academy

34, Ryan Sullivan   

Nashville, TN

-6 Laps 

Cumberland University

35, Owen Tulip   

North Conway, NH

-6 Laps 

Western State College of Colorado

36, Kody Adams   

Hesperia, CA

-6 Laps 

Brevard College

37, Andy Fehrenbach   

Ripon, WI

-6 Laps 

Ripon College

38, Mike baird   

Pendleton, KY

-6 Laps 

Union College-KY

39, R Maitland Jones   

Tallahassee, FL

-6 Laps 

Mars Hill College

40, Nathan Abel   

Arcata, CA

-6 Laps 

Humboldt State University

Close (X)