MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

Mountain Bike Nationals: Cross Country

Posted by: Jen Hanks |August 10, 2012 10:34 PM
Sun Valley, Idaho

Pro Women:

1

Georgia Gould

Luna Pro Team

1:45:21

2

Lea Davison

Specialized Factory Racing

0:01:42

3

Heather Irmiger

Subaru/Trek

0:02:46

4

Pua Mata

Sho-Air

0:04:13

5

Mary McConneloug

Kenda-Seven-NoTubes

0:04:14

6

Chloe Woodruff

Crankbrothers Race Club 11

 

7

Kelli Emmett

Giant Mountain Bike Team

 

8

Erin Huck

Tokyo Joes

 

9

Meredith Miller

California Giant Berry Farms

 

10

Evelyn Dong

 

 

11

Nina Baum

Stans NoTubes Elite

 

12

Rebecca Gross

Tough Girl Cycling

 

13

Rose Grant

Sportsman & Ski Haus

 

14

Krista Park

Cannondale/NoTubes

 

15

Heidi Rentz

 

 

16

Teal Stetson-Lee

Luna Pro Team

 

17

Amy Dombroski

Crankbrothers Race Club

 

18

Zephanie Blasi

WXC World Racing

 

19

Kathleen Harding

Team CF

 

20

Jamie Busch

 

 

21

Judy Freeman

 

 

22

Jana Repulski

Broken Spoke Cycling

 

23

Jena Greaser

NorEast Cycling

 

24

Amy Beisel

 

 

25

Rebecca Blatt

 

 

26

Sage Wilerman

 

 

Pro Men:

1

Sam Schultz

Subaru-Trek

1:48:17

2

Todd Wells

Specialized Racing

0:01:04

3

Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski

Subaru-Trek

0:01:48

4

Ryan Trebon

Cannondale

0:02:31

5

Jeremiah Bishop

Cannondale Factory Racing

0:03:05

6

Adam Craig

Rabobank/Giant Offroad Team

 

7

Spencer Paxton

Kona Bicycles

 

8

Alex Grant

Cannondale Factory Racing

 

9

Colin Cares

Kenda/Felt

 

10

Mitchell Hoke

Team Cliff Bar

 

11

Macky Franklin

Orbea-Tuff Shed

 

12

Stephen Ettinger

Wenatchee Valley Velo

 

13

Braden Kappius

Team Clif Bar

 

14

Tad Elliott

Rocky Mountain Chocolate

 

15

Corey Steljes

 

 

16

TJ Woodruff

Trek Bicycle Store Boulder

 

17

Michael Broderick

Kenda-Seven-NoTubes

 

18

Ernie Watenpaugh

 

 

19

Russell Stevenson

Cycling Northwest

 

20

Jonathan Page

 

 

21

Brennan Wodtli

 

 

22

Logan Wetzel

Noble Bikes

 

23

Robert Marion

American Classic Pro Team

 

24

Colton Anderson

Durango Devo

 

25

Peter Ostroski

Wild Things/Rocky Mountain

 

26

Brett Nichols

 

 

27

Adam Snyder

Jamis Bikes

 

28

Kevin Bradford-Parish

 

 

29

Jason Siegle

SDG Felt

 

30

Stevie Cullinan

Bicycle Haus Elite

 

31

Tyler Gauthier

Culvers Racing p/b Meyer Family

 

32

John Nobil

Team Velosport Club

 

33

David Harrison

Wild Rockies Racing Team

 

34

Brent Pontius

Roosters/Bikers Edge

 

35

Miguel Ramos

 

 

36

Kalen Beisel

Orbea-Tuff Shed

 

37

Bryan Dillon

Alpine Orthopedics

 

38

Nathan Bannerman

 

 

39

Rich Weis

Subaru-Trek

 

40

David Hall

Mt. Pleasant Velo

 

41

Sam Young

 

 

42

John Macinnis

 

 

43

Matthew Freeman

Team Redlands

 

 

Close (X)