MTB Race News Gear
Buy It Here!
Shirts, Socks, Hoodies and More...
Home Calendar MTB RaceNews Team Photo Gallery About Us
search:

Subaru Cup - Mount Morris, Wisconsin

Posted by: Shannon Boffeli |August 1, 2013 2:28 AM
Subaru Cup - Mount Morris, Wisconsin
ProXCT #7

Specialized Pulls the Double with Davison and Wells Grabbing Gold in Wisconsin


Results

Pro Men

1

Todd Wells

Specialized

1:39:34

2

Stephen Ettinger

BMC

1:40:48

3

Max Plaxton

Sho-Air/Cannondale

1:41:51

4

Kerry Werner

BMC

1:42:23

5

Russell Finsterwald

Trek

1:42:43

6

Howard Grotts

Specialized

1:43:57

7

Jeremiah Bishop

Sho-Air/Cannondale

1:44:56

8

Ryan Woodall

Top Gear Bicycles

1:45:23

9

Tristan Shouten

Rolf Prima wheels

1:45:49

10

Brian Matter

RACC/Trek

1:46:24

11

Mitchell Hoke

Kenda/Felt

1:46:50

12

Troy Wells

Clif Bar

 

13

Joseph Maloney

KS Energy Services

 

14

Casey Williams

Whole Athlete/Specialized

 

15

Corey Stelljes

RACC-Gear Grinder

 

16

Jacob Albrecht

Whole Athlete/Specialized

 

17

Ben Forbes

Kenmore Cycles

 

18

Menso de Jong

Clif Bar

 

19

Zach McDonald

Focus Bikes

 

20

Ryan Standish

Ultimate Ride

 

21

Darrin Braun

Adventure 212/Specialized

 

22

Sepp Kuss

Rocky Mountain Chocolate

 

23

Nathan Guerra

Vision Pro Cycling

 

24

Robert McCarty

AG Bicycles

 

25

Skyler Trujillo

Jamis Factory Team

 

26

Colin Cares

Kenda/Felt

 

27

Cypress Gorry

Whole Athlete/Specialized

 

28

Drew Edsall

Kenda/Felt

 

29

Tyler Gauthier

Border Grill

 

30

Payson McElveen

Rocky Mountain Chocolate

 


Pro Women

1

Lea Davison

Specialized

1:35:22

2

Katerina Nash

Luna

1:35:31

3

Monique Pua Mata

Sho-Air/Cannondale

1:37:31

4

Chloe Woodruff

Crankbrothers

1:39:58

5

Erin Huck

Tokyo Joes

1:42:31

6

Evelyn Dong

White Pine Racing/POC

1:42:59

7

Teal Stetson Lee

Luna

1:44:23

8

Abigail Strigel

Honey Stinger/Bontrager

1:45:52

9

Judy Freeman

Crankbrothers

1:47:52

10

Sarah Kaufman

NoTubes Elite Women

1:48:25

11

Jamie Busch

Quadzilla Racing

 

12

Amy Beisel

Griggs Orthopedics

 

13

Rebecca Gross

Tough Girl Cycling

 

14

Larissa Fitchett

Lost Coast Brewery

 

15

Shayna Powless

BMC

 

16

Erica Tingey

Team Jamis

 

17

Erica Zaveta

Team Redline

 

18

Cooper Dendel

Border Grill

 

19

Kaila Hart

NoTubes Elite Women

 

20

Sarah Sturm

Rocky Mountain Chocolate

 

21

Bryna Blanchard

Windham Mountain

 

22

Lisa Krayer

Adventure 212

 

23

Emily Chields

Kenís Bike Shop

 



Close (X)